3298 Callary Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Callary, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $449,569, approximately $367 per square foot. 3298 Callary is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler Sharesa
Bought by
Posner Marvin and Posner Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,543
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Timblin Casey J and Utt Boss Kelcey
Bought by
Wheeler Sharesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Timblin Casey J and Utt Boss Kelcey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,171
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posner Marvin | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Wheeler Sharesa | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Wheeler Sharesa | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Timblin Casey J | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posner Marvin | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Sharesa | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timblin Casey J | $246,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $409,100 | $155,000 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $397,500 | $148,750 | $248,750 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $436,188 | $175,000 | $261,188 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $415,188 | $154,000 | $261,188 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $294,560 | $110,000 | $184,560 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $242,520 | $70,000 | $172,520 |
| 2019 | $738 | $197,140 | $60,000 | $137,140 |
| 2018 | $743 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map