3298 Raintree Ln Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $554,518 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Raintree Ln, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $585,880, approximately $310 per square foot. 3298 Raintree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Stainbrook Jeffrey K and Stainbrook Reyne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,260
Outstanding Balance
$273,941
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stainbrook Jeffrey K | $362,379 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stainbrook Jeffrey K | $344,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $35,030 | $7,500 | $27,530 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $35,030 | $7,500 | $27,530 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $37,520 | $6,090 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $28,330 | $5,980 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $29,150 | $6,150 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $28,330 | $4,220 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $28,330 | $4,220 | $24,110 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $26,780 | $3,600 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $26,780 | $3,600 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $723 | $5,150 | $3,180 | $1,970 |
| 2015 | $372 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map