3298 Ridge Rd Williams, IN 47470
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $161,270
3
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3298 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470 and is currently estimated at $123,818, approximately $201 per square foot. 3298 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Feiner David E and Feiner Pamela N
Bought by
May Keith Douglas and May Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Keith Douglas | $60,000 | Classic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $115,400 | $14,500 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $561 | $109,200 | $14,500 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $517 | $102,200 | $14,300 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $498 | $94,600 | $12,700 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $403 | $83,400 | $11,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $380 | $80,700 | $10,700 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $375 | $79,400 | $10,500 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $365 | $78,600 | $10,300 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $350 | $77,500 | $10,100 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $63,300 | $10,000 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map