329808 E Highway 66 Wellston, OK 74881
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329808 E Highway 66, Wellston, OK 74881 and is currently estimated at $301,301, approximately $179 per square foot. 329808 E Highway 66 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Wellston Elementary School, Wellston Middle School, and Wellston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Becker Robert H and Becker Phyllis
Bought by
Dage Stephanie Lynn and Wartchow Stacie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Becker Phyllis and Becker Robert
Bought by
Becker Phyllis and Becker Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1981
Sold by
Blakley Lumber and Blakley Carpet
Bought by
Becker Robert H and Becker Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1981
Sold by
Collins
Bought by
Becker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dage Stephanie Lynn | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Phyllis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Phyllis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Becker | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $11,123 | $3,315 | $7,808 |
| 2024 | $795 | $10,799 | $3,659 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $795 | $21,477 | $8,580 | $12,897 |
| 2022 | $758 | $10,179 | $3,975 | $6,204 |
| 2021 | $737 | $9,883 | $3,669 | $6,214 |
| 2020 | $727 | $9,594 | $3,558 | $6,036 |
| 2019 | $704 | $9,315 | $3,546 | $5,769 |
| 2018 | $672 | $9,044 | $3,663 | $5,381 |
| 2017 | $681 | $8,822 | $2,059 | $6,763 |
| 2016 | $470 | $6,396 | $802 | $5,594 |
| 2015 | $470 | $6,210 | $795 | $5,415 |
| 2014 | $455 | $6,029 | $759 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map