3299 Cinnamon Trace Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Cinnamon Trace, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $429,344, approximately $177 per square foot. 3299 Cinnamon Trace is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School, Excel Center - Kokomo, and Acacia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Jarvis Scott L and Jarvis Krista A
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | Alter & Rockey Associates At L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $370,100 | $61,400 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $341,500 | $49,600 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $365,400 | $49,600 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $307,700 | $49,600 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $297,200 | $43,200 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $270,400 | $43,200 | $227,200 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $270,000 | $43,200 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $266,300 | $43,200 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $271,600 | $39,300 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $264,200 | $39,300 | $224,900 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $244,100 | $39,300 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map