3299 Cornwallis Ct Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Cornwallis Ct, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $392,313, approximately $194 per square foot. 3299 Cornwallis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Holland Mitchell W and Holland Nancy M
Bought by
Mitchell W Holland And Nancy M Holland Irrevo and Holland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Yorkshire Reserve Llc
Bought by
Thomas Matthew and Thomas Mallorie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell W Holland And Nancy M Holland Irrevo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Matthew | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $15,750 | $15,750 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $83,500 | $15,750 | $67,750 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map