3299 Mountainview St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $62,424 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Mountainview St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $167,106, approximately $219 per square foot. 3299 Mountainview St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Bought by
Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
Bought by
Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1990
Bought by
Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen | $29,900 | -- | |
| Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen | $28,000 | -- | |
| Everhart Gary Austineverhart Clen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $62,710 | $33,830 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $452 | $62,710 | $33,830 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $452 | $62,710 | $33,830 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $375 | $42,880 | $23,020 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $375 | $42,880 | $23,020 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $372 | $42,880 | $23,020 | $19,860 |
| 2019 | $372 | $42,880 | $23,020 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $352 | $39,180 | $23,020 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $342 | $39,182 | $23,020 | $16,162 |
| 2015 | $343 | $39,182 | $23,020 | $16,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,182 | $23,020 | $16,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map