3299 N Hamilton Rd Willcox, AZ 85643
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
161
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 N Hamilton Rd, Willcox, AZ 85643. 3299 N Hamilton Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $13,550 | $11,259 | $2,291 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $14,288 | $11,259 | $3,029 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $14,288 | $11,259 | $3,029 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $14,288 | $11,259 | $3,029 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $14,288 | $11,259 | $3,029 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map