NOT LISTED FOR SALE

329929 E 930 Rd Luther, OK 73054

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2025

Last sale price $374,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,098 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wellston Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2025

Get your checklist out because this property is going to check off your boxes! This fantastic spot is move in and get your country living on ready! A well laid out acreage this 4+ acre property is ideal for the person looking for a beautiful home, manicured yard, beautiful flower beds, with privacy & room to raise your own garden in the raised beds, free-range your own chickens, plenty of buildings & pens ready to house your flock, and enough space with the back pasture & loafing shed for some goats, horse or maybe a cow or two! Chain link fenced yard & kennels, large mature pine trees, storm cellar, Nice timber to open ratio with the back pasture area cleared of all underbrush and worked to give best pasture performance. Located just south of hwy 66 with easy access to Edmond, OKC or Tulsa, East of Luther in Lincoln County. Everything about this home is exquisite from the Contemporary kitchen with granite counter tops, hand touched cabinets, stainless steel appliances, new ceramic tile flooring throughout the home, woodburning stove, beautiful high ceilings, fixtures, and an abundance of natural light. The back patio features a high open beam king post truss with additional diagonal bracing and is the perfect spot to spend the evening with a quick dip in the pool or watching the deer, turkey and rabbits pass through! Rainguard gutter system installed on exterior, pipe fencing with private gate entry, and so many upgrades on this fantastic home! This home has been well cared for front to back, top to bottom and is one you are definitely going to want to see! Please see the additional upgrades sheet provided with disclosures!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Barnes Saxon

Oklahoma Country Homes License #147759 Listed on: 05/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • North Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4.34 Acres

Parking

2

• School Junior High: Wellston MS
  • Section: 30
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Below Ground, Outdoors, Yes
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Free Standing
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1517

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Outbuildings, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 4.3432
  • Land Sq Ft: 189190
  • Lot Description: Rural, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wellston

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$374,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.11%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$356,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.31%
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,704
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Danker Lori
Bought by
Lopes Mary Jo L and Lopes Otavio C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Key Brian L and Key Melanie L
Bought by
Key Brian L and Key Melanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Brown Kenneth
Bought by
Key Brian L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Pryor Eileen
Bought by
Brown Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Newman Dennis Ray
Bought by
Pryor Eileen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connor Corey $374,000 Chicago Title
Connor Corey $374,000 Chicago Title
Lopes Mary Jo L $252,000 First American Title Ins Co
Key Brian L -- --
Key Brian L $9,000 --
Brown Kenneth $6,500 --
Pryor Eileen $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Connor Corey $374,000
Closed Connor Corey $374,000
Previous Owner Lopes Mary Jo L $247,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Sold $374,000 +1.1% $247 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $369,900 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,486 $28,556 $1,348 $27,208
2024 $2,168 $27,724 $1,483 $26,241
2023 $2,168 $27,921 $1,483 $26,438
2022 $2,206 $27,700 $1,471 $26,229
2021 $2,149 $26,893 $1,412 $25,481
2020 $1,632 $19,278 $706 $18,572
2019 $1,554 $18,359 $706 $17,653
2018 $1,447 $17,316 $706 $16,610
2017 $1,525 $17,512 $706 $16,806
2016 $1,550 $17,790 $706 $17,084
2015 $1,532 $16,980 $687 $16,293
2014 $1,462 $16,172 $653 $15,519
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1168681

MLSOK

APN: 984000000001000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.