Estimated Value: $422,767 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W165 Will Way, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $451,942, approximately $267 per square foot. 32W165 Will Way is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Buzek Charles T and Doherty Mariann
Bought by
Trust #1 and Doherty Mariann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Tolle Larry M and Tolle Rebecca K
Bought by
Buzek Charles T and Doherty Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,734
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$406,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Benson John L and Benson Elizabeth F
Bought by
Tolle Larry M and Tolle Rebecca K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust #1 | -- | Attorney | |
| Buzek Charles T | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Tolle Larry M | $317,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzek Charles T | $77,400 | |
| Open | Buzek Charles T | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolle Larry M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,658 | $109,570 | $33,485 | $76,085 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $99,410 | $30,380 | $69,030 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $92,380 | $28,230 | $64,150 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $87,700 | $26,800 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $85,070 | $26,000 | $59,070 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $82,030 | $25,070 | $56,960 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $82,860 | $26,660 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $79,560 | $25,600 | $53,960 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $75,990 | $24,450 | $51,540 |
| 2015 | $5,545 | $71,930 | $23,140 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $64,250 | $25,100 | $39,150 |
| 2013 | $6,105 | $65,790 | $25,700 | $40,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map