Estimated Value: $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W650 Rochefort Ln, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 32W650 Rochefort Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Nemecek Christine L
Bought by
Nemecek Christine L and Bryant Grant N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1997
Sold by
Goricki Richard and Goricki Tina
Bought by
Nemecek Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,876
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$221,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Whitehead Robert J and Whitehead Karin D
Bought by
First American Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemecek Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Nemecek Christine L | $405,000 | -- | |
| First American Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History