32W816 Hecker Dr Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $255,090 - $339,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W816 Hecker Dr, Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $288,023, approximately $321 per square foot. 32W816 Hecker Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Carpentersville Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Glefke Richard H and Glefke Katherine A
Bought by
Glefke Richard H and Glefke Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Giefke Richard H and Giefke Katherine A
Bought by
Giefke Richard H and Giefke Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Glefke Richard and Glefke Kathy
Bought by
Glefke Richard H and Glefke Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Trost Jerold A and Trost Stacey E
Bought by
Glefke Richard and Punzalan Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,638
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glefke Richard H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giefke Richard H | -- | Attorney | |
| Glefke Richard H | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Glefke Richard | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glefke Richard H | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glefke Richard | $117,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,170 | $73,095 | $19,822 | $53,273 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $65,768 | $17,835 | $47,933 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $56,532 | $17,835 | $38,697 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $53,378 | $16,840 | $36,538 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $52,178 | $16,461 | $35,717 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $49,533 | $15,627 | $33,906 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $47,252 | $17,456 | $29,796 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $44,202 | $16,329 | $27,873 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $42,298 | $15,810 | $26,488 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,634 | $14,814 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,540 | $14,405 | $24,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,720 | $14,846 | $24,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map