32W919 Albert Dr Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $282,755 - $328,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32W919 Albert Dr, Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $308,189, approximately $229 per square foot. 32W919 Albert Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Carpentersville Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Goll Maryjane and Amryjane Goll Revocable Trust
Bought by
Goll Maryhane and Maryjane Goll Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goll Maryhane | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,983 | $84,226 | $19,061 | $65,165 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $75,783 | $17,150 | $58,633 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $68,180 | $17,150 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $64,375 | $16,193 | $48,182 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $62,928 | $15,829 | $47,099 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $59,738 | $15,027 | $44,711 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $57,692 | $17,456 | $40,236 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $53,968 | $16,329 | $37,639 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $49,254 | $15,810 | $33,444 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,152 | $14,814 | $31,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,878 | $14,405 | $30,473 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,252 | $14,846 | $31,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map