33 1/2 E Main St New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $553,623
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,020
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 1/2 E Main St, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $553,623, approximately $183 per square foot. 33 1/2 E Main St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Boyd Peggy
Bought by
Optokid Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,781
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Care One Property Enterprises
Bought by
Boyd Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Optokid Llc | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Peggy | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Optokid Llc | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $65,975 | $19,635 | $46,340 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $65,975 | $19,635 | $46,340 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $57,960 | $18,305 | $39,655 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $58,520 | $18,305 | $40,215 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $58,530 | $18,310 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $58,530 | $18,310 | $40,220 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $58,530 | $18,310 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map