33 11th St Troy, NY 12180
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,153 - $177,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 11th St, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $148,788, approximately $105 per square foot. 33 11th St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including P.S. 2, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Garabedian Dawn A and Garabedian Christopher
Bought by
C Costa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Metzger Lawrence
Bought by
Moore Dawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Costa Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Moore Dawn | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $797 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map