33 15th St Elkins, WV 26241
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 15th St, Elkins, WV 26241 and is currently estimated at $146,333, approximately $107 per square foot. 33 15th St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including New Era Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $52,500 | $12,120 | $40,380 |
| 2024 | $302 | $50,400 | $12,120 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $281 | $46,800 | $9,480 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $228 | $44,640 | $8,640 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $221 | $43,860 | $8,460 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $215 | $43,260 | $8,460 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $204 | $42,120 | $8,460 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $384 | $41,580 | $8,280 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $194 | $40,980 | $8,280 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $191 | $40,620 | $8,640 | $31,980 |
| 2015 | $204 | $39,420 | $8,640 | $30,780 |
| 2014 | $204 | $38,340 | $8,100 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map