Seller's Agent in 2014
Ryan Schruender
Schruender Realty
(978) 869-6880
26 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $966,000
Unique multi-family home available in downtown North Andover! Great opportunity for rental income in a convenient location near shopping with commuter access to rte 495. With two 3-bedroom apartments, Unit 33 features nice deck, skylight in kitchen and appliances including dishwasher and microwave. Unit 35 features 3 bedrooms on second level. Additional unit features pool room, large bedroom, and sitting area. Walk-up attic provides extra storage. Wide, pine floors. Good sized, landscaped back yard with koi pond affords lots of privacy. 2-car garage with storage above. The additional unit also includes bathroom used by present owners.
Last Buyer's Agent
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX Traditions, Inc.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendes | -- | -- | |
| Resendes | -- | -- | |
| Resendes Maria | -- | -- | |
| Resendes | $405,000 | -- | |
| Resendes | $405,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendes Maria | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Resendes | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Resendes | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Sold | $405,000 | -5.8% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,472 | $841,200 | $345,100 | $496,100 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $823,300 | $327,000 | $496,300 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $655,300 | $276,100 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $568,700 | $250,700 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $526,000 | $227,100 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $509,300 | $227,100 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $509,300 | $227,100 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $509,300 | $227,100 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $6,959 | $487,300 | $189,200 | $298,100 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $467,900 | $188,000 | $279,900 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $424,500 | $181,500 | $243,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ryan Schruender
Schruender Realty
(978) 869-6880
26 in this area
62 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71732838
APN: NAND-000300-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.