33 3rd St Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $62,259 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 3rd St, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $109,065, approximately $177 per square foot. 33 3rd St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Sinsabaugh David and Sinsabaugh Michelle
Bought by
Bolles Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolles Christopher S | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolles Christopher S | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $769 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2025 | $1,388 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,800 | $1,240 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map