33 3rd St Taunton, MA 02780
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 3rd St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $738,333, approximately $265 per square foot. 33 3rd St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Costa Frank A
Bought by
Costa Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
King Richard A and King Shirley A
Bought by
Costa Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,250
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Chris A | -- | -- | |
| Costa Frank A | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Frank A | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $564,500 | $118,500 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $529,800 | $118,500 | $411,300 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $470,200 | $118,500 | $351,700 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $400,700 | $98,700 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $322,200 | $89,700 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $302,400 | $89,700 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $268,600 | $89,700 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $251,800 | $90,700 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $227,100 | $85,900 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $214,700 | $83,400 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $210,400 | $81,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $210,400 | $81,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map