33 Adrian St Unit 2 Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Adrian St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $805,838, approximately $542 per square foot. 33 Adrian St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Highland Kenneth E and Highland Linda R
Bought by
Cardinal Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,950
Outstanding Balance
$76,161
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Linda | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinal Linda | $195,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |