NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Alexander St Avoca, NY 14809

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $139,000

7 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $980 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2021

Cute home with great potential!!! Situated large corner lot. Offers a bath on each floor, 4 beds one on first floor. Spacious 2 car garage. A huge deck to enjoy barbecuing. All this at at an affordable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Parmelee

Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty License #10401287130 Listed on: 01/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Parmelee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x140
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462201-099-020-0001-039-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: 390 TO AVOCA (EXIT #1), 415 NORTH, RIGHT ONTO MAIN ST., LAST RIGHT ONTO ALEXANDER, PROPERTY ON THE RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.44
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462201-099-020-0001-039-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 170X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2200.0
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$131,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.82%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Bulkley Linette J
Bought by
Farnham Gerald D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Mattoon Pearl
Bought by
Bulkley David W and Hopkin Linette J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cosler Jarrod $85,000 None Available
Farnham Gerald D $69,900 Jeffrey Squires
Bulkley David W $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cosler Jarrod $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $50 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $89,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,338 $109,300 $16,100 $93,200
2024 $3,464 $109,300 $16,100 $93,200
2023 $3,102 $75,900 $9,400 $66,500
2022 $2,859 $75,900 $9,400 $66,500
2021 $2,847 $75,900 $9,400 $66,500
2020 $1,983 $75,900 $9,400 $66,500
2019 $1,999 $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
2018 $1,999 $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
2017 $2,488 $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
2016 $2,500 $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
2015 -- $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
2014 -- $72,000 $9,400 $62,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1316919

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 462201-099-020-0001-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.