33 Alta Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $631,184 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Alta Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $685,546, approximately $280 per square foot. 33 Alta Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, Oasis Christian School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2009
Sold by
Pagones Anthony
Bought by
Pagones Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagones Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $652,300 | $109,500 | $542,800 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $609,600 | $99,500 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $13,284 | $580,600 | $99,500 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $13,602 | $530,200 | $90,500 | $439,700 |
| 2021 | $13,751 | $491,700 | $81,000 | $410,700 |
| 2020 | $9,142 | $455,200 | $70,100 | $385,100 |
| 2019 | $9,070 | $455,200 | $70,100 | $385,100 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $441,900 | $70,100 | $371,800 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $427,900 | $70,100 | $357,800 |
| 2016 | $8,937 | $427,900 | $70,100 | $357,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $427,900 | $70,100 | $357,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,000 | $62,700 | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map