33 Amato Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,000,284
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Amato Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $925,571, approximately $263 per square foot. 33 Amato Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Sweeney Dennis P and Sweeney Maureen F
Bought by
Paul David A and Adamopoulos Hrisanthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,947
Interest Rate
4.63%
Estimated Equity
$739,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul David A | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul David A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul David A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul David A | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul David A | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,619 | $548,750 | $117,600 | $431,150 |
| 2024 | $17,093 | $395,490 | $89,870 | $305,620 |
| 2023 | $16,524 | $395,490 | $89,870 | $305,620 |
| 2022 | $16,247 | $395,490 | $89,870 | $305,620 |
| 2021 | $16,085 | $395,490 | $89,870 | $305,620 |
| 2020 | $16,168 | $397,350 | $89,870 | $307,480 |
| 2019 | $16,112 | $395,490 | $89,870 | $305,620 |
| 2018 | $14,950 | $366,600 | $89,500 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $14,580 | $366,600 | $89,500 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $14,129 | $366,600 | $89,500 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $14,000 | $366,600 | $89,500 | $277,100 |
| 2014 | $13,006 | $354,000 | $89,500 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map