N
Seller's Agent in 2021
New Homes Realty Group
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 505-7826
8 in this area
551 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $370,000
This is a perfect opportunity for owner occupied or investors. This beautiful house is the only house on the street with tons of privacy. This home is completely vacant and recently renovated. It has new paint, beautiful hard wood floors and This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath each unit. This house isn’t going to last — schedule your showing before it’s gone. Highest and Best By Monday 5pm!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas-Mateo Alexis | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Rivas-Mateo Alexis | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Sybel | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sybel | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sybel | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Elba | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Elba | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Elba | -- | -- | |
| Black Rt | $32,000 | -- | |
| Black Rt | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas-Mateo Alexis | $250,381 | |
| Closed | Rivas-Mateo Alexis | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sybel | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Rt | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $255,000 | +8.6% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $239,200 | $24,600 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $234,900 | $23,000 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $245,000 | $21,900 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $173,200 | $19,900 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $143,300 | $18,100 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $133,100 | $18,100 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $118,400 | $15,400 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $112,600 | $15,400 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $119,900 | $14,500 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $94,100 | $14,500 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $93,600 | $14,500 | $79,100 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
New Homes Realty Group
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 505-7826
8 in this area
551 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sybel Gonzalez
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 896-8339
28 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alice Kempf
Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc.
2 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72779585
APN: SPRI-000370-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.