33 Angela Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $468,354 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Angela Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $487,339, approximately $275 per square foot. 33 Angela Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Azam Mir
Bought by
Boules Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$244,513
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Donmar Bldrs
Bought by
Azam Mir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,340
Interest Rate
6.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boules Paul | $291,000 | -- | |
| Azam Mir | $251,770 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History