33 Ashford Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $451,018 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ashford Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $503,005, approximately $322 per square foot. 33 Ashford Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1972
Bought by
Ulan John R and Ulan Catherine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulan John R | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $379,200 | $163,200 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $378,000 | $163,200 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $327,600 | $140,600 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $295,700 | $140,600 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $282,300 | $133,700 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $274,900 | $126,300 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $263,300 | $126,300 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $248,500 | $156,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $251,600 | $156,100 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $238,800 | $147,400 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $237,500 | $146,100 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map