33 Augusta Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Augusta Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $214,814, approximately $191 per square foot. 33 Augusta Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Romanowski Theodore
Bought by
Gordon Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Louise | $65,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $204,700 | $59,400 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $88,000 | $10,700 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $88,000 | $10,700 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $88,000 | $10,700 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $88,000 | $10,700 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $88,000 | $10,700 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $60,300 | $10,200 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map