33 Bancroft Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bancroft Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,107,880, approximately $488 per square foot. 33 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Trulli Steven W and Trulli Gail A
Bought by
Trulli Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Trulli Steven W and Trulli Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trulli Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Trulli Steven W | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trulli Steven W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trulli Steven W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $976,800 | $513,400 | $463,400 |
| 2024 | $9,586 | $965,400 | $513,400 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $868,200 | $457,900 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $826,700 | $430,100 | $396,600 |
| 2021 | $8,237 | $752,200 | $388,500 | $363,700 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $752,200 | $388,500 | $363,700 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $687,200 | $351,000 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $655,300 | $319,100 | $336,200 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $611,700 | $305,300 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $6,920 | $561,200 | $291,400 | $269,800 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $523,600 | $277,500 | $246,100 |
| 2014 | $6,769 | $509,700 | $263,600 | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map