33 Barnes Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $706,629
Studio
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Barnes Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $683,815, approximately $415 per square foot. 33 Barnes Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2023
Sold by
Beauchesne Barbara and Beauchesne Michael
Bought by
Beauchesne Michael Scott and Gorman Wendy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Gordon Arnold A and Gordon Cynthia
Bought by
Beauchesne Mciahel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchesne Michael Scott | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Ins Co Of | |
| Beauchesne Mciahel Barbara | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,507 | $482 | $263 | $219 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $478 | $279 | $199 |
| 2023 | $10,453 | $489 | $285 | $204 |
| 2022 | $10,453 | $462 | $285 | $177 |