33 Bell Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10550
Estimated Value: $578,067 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bell Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and is currently estimated at $647,017. 33 Bell Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rebecca Turner Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Violet Wright and Berdith Francis
Bought by
Cummings Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Rettagliata Michael and Rettagllata Michelle
Bought by
Chabrier Matthew and Chabrier Emily A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Barbara | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Cummings Barbara | -- | Judicial Title Ins | |
| Chabrier Matthew | $1,495,000 | Attorneys Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,450 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $21,450 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $16,691 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $20,496 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $20,127 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $19,504 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $19,262 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $18,516 | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $2,670 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map