33 Benefit St Warren, RI 02885
Downtown Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,610 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Benefit St, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $450,653, approximately $361 per square foot. 33 Benefit St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Blouin Norman J
Bought by
Blouin Norman J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blouin Norman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $297,900 | $102,600 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $297,900 | $102,600 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $297,900 | $102,600 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $209,100 | $94,900 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $209,100 | $94,900 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $209,100 | $94,900 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $145,200 | $60,500 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $145,200 | $60,500 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $145,200 | $60,500 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $142,600 | $53,100 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $142,600 | $53,100 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $142,600 | $53,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map