33 Benhardt Rd Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $688,108 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,718
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Benhardt Rd, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $794,777, approximately $292 per square foot. 33 Benhardt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Leung Patricl
Bought by
Kohlepp Michael and Kohlepp Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlepp Michael | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kohlepp Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,508 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $13,262 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $13,262 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $13,202 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $12,616 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $12,616 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $12,124 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $11,406 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $11,012 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $10,631 | $200,200 | $87,900 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $10,398 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $200,000 | $87,900 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map