33 Benjamin Ln Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $303,235 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Benjamin Ln, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $334,309, approximately $145 per square foot. 33 Benjamin Ln is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Joey L and Hamilton Ruth A
Bought by
Hamilton Joey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,763
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Joey L | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Joey L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $180,800 | $55,600 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $156,500 | $55,600 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $154,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $152,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $150,000 | $55,600 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $150,000 | $55,600 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map