33 Birch Ct Riverhead, NY 11901
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Birch Ct, Riverhead, NY 11901. 33 Birch Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $201,200 | $77,800 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $201,200 | $77,800 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $201,200 | $77,800 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $195,100 | $77,800 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $195,100 | $77,800 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $199,400 | $87,600 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $199,400 | $87,600 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map