33 Bleecker St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bleecker St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,324,333, approximately $565 per square foot. 33 Bleecker St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 075 Mayda Cortiella, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Ellerbe Charles E and Ellerbe Gloria
Bought by
Ellerbe Charles E and Ellerbe Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Ellerbe Charles E
Bought by
Ellerbe Charles E and Ellerbe Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Ellerbe Charles
Bought by
Ellerbe Charles and Ellerbe Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Ellerbe Leon
Bought by
Ellerbe Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles | -- | -- | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ellerbe Charles E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellerbe Charles E | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Ellerbe Charles E | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Ellerbe Charles E | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Ellerbe Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,624 | $96,000 | $13,620 | $82,380 |
| 2025 | $1,312 | $73,020 | $13,620 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $83,820 | $13,620 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $102,840 | $13,620 | $89,220 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $86,040 | $13,620 | $72,420 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $66,420 | $13,620 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $70,080 | $13,620 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $66,840 | $13,620 | $53,220 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $10,802 | $2,132 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $10,191 | $2,715 | $7,476 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $9,615 | $3,002 | $6,613 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $9,072 | $2,626 | $6,446 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $9,072 | $2,946 | $6,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map