$255,000
PENDING

33 Blue Meadow Dr Elgin, OK 73538

Estimated payment $1,585/month

Total Views 1,247
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Apple Creek Estates! This Elgin home offers 4 beds, 2 baths & a 2 car garage, and is located in the Elgin School District. With tile & granite throughout, this home sets you up for easy maintenance! With open concept living you'll be able to easily transition from kitchen & dining to cozy living around the fireplace. With a pantry, large closets and extra storage in the laundry, there is a place for everything. A fenced in back yard offers privacy & security as well. Come meet your neighbors in well-established Apple Creek! Give listing agent, Lisa Eakins, a call!

Listing Agent

LISA EAKINS

ELGIN REALTY License #205363 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height between 8 to 10 feet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,700

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,324 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 6 - 10
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
  • Condition: Original
  • Dining Areas: Living/Dining, Breakfast Bar
  • Inside Inclusions: Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet, Floored Attic, Washer Connection, 8-Ft.+ Ceiling
  • Living Areas: One
  • Outside Inclusions: Storm Cellar
  • Road Access: City Street, Paved
  • Safety Features: Carbon Monoxide, Storm Cellar
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Second Address Number: 33
  • Directions: Address will GPS
  • Geo Longitude: -98.27949
  • Geo Subdivision: OK
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric, Gas, Freestanding Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Natural Gas, Electric
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1700
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio Deck: Covered Porch, Open Patio, Covered Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 10320 SF
  • Fencing: Wood

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane, Storm Doors, Ceiling Fan

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2,700

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,631 $26,006 $4,134 $21,872
2024 $2,603 $24,769 $3,938 $20,831
2023 $2,603 $23,719 $2,813 $20,906
2022 $2,488 $23,719 $2,813 $20,906
2021 $2,212 $20,717 $2,813 $17,904
2020 $1,988 $19,762 $2,813 $16,949
2019 $2,156 $19,762 $2,813 $16,949
2018 $2,169 $19,935 $2,813 $17,122
2017 $2,075 $19,935 $2,813 $17,122
2016 $1 $4 $4 $0
2015 $0 $4 $4 $0
2014 $0 $3 $3 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $255,000 +20.3% $150 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $212,000 +5.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $202,000 +13.5% $126 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $178,000 -1.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Sale $180,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $212,000 Sovereign Title Services
Warranty Deed $178,000 Covereign Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,632 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,827 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

LISA EAKINS

ELGIN REALTY

(580) 203-4665

Section Image

Hey there, Neighbor!

I'm Lisa Eakins! Mom, wife and REALTOR® with a passion for helping families plant their roots in the community they want to call home. Serving military, first time home buyers, land owners and everything in between, I'm dedicated to providing you with exceptional service and using my knowledge and resources to help you achieve your goals. Most importantly, I want to develop a relationship that is lifelong!

I was raised a farm kid in the Nebraska sandhills,

LISA's Other Listings

  • 10683 NE Seaside Ln, Elgin, OK 73538

    $386,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • 10683 NE Seaside Ln
    • Elgin, OK

    Welcome to Seaside Village located just outside Elgin, OK! This custom 2100+ SF, 2022 build checks so many boxes! Situated on a large lot that measures just over an acre, the interior features wood look ceramic tile, granite countertops throughout, beautiful crown moulding, double walk in closets in the primary suite, as well as a whirlpool tub, double sink vanities in both bathrooms, and a gas

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 11217 NE Jere Layne, Elgin, OK 73538

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 11217 NE Jere Layne
    • Elgin, OK

    This beautifully updated home in well established Grace Estates just outside of Elgin, OK offers 4 beds, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a large fenced yard. There is an additional carport with a large parking area for extra vehicles, equipment or RV storage. With a split floor plan, the primary suite offers space, privacy & great storage in the large walk in closet. There are granite counters

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 13111 Bentley Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

    $410,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • 13111 Bentley Dr
    • Elgin, OK

    SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 IN CONCESSIONS! This beautiful home in the well established Shadow Ridge Addition in Elgin, Ok is in immaculate condition! This home spans over 2200 SF with 4 beds, 2.5 baths AND an office. Soaring 10 ft tray ceilings and a cozy fireplace adorn the family room and a trending color scheme gives this home a welcoming feel right when you walk into the front entryway. Ceramic

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 12393 Stone Ridge Ln, Fletcher, OK 73541

    $300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 12393 Stone Ridge Ln
    • Fletcher, OK

    This like new home in Fletcher, OK is located in the Stone Ridge addition between Elgin & Fletcher. With 4 beds and 2 baths, this home offers open concept living in a quiet neighborhood. Updated with gutters, a pantry & coffee bar, all your kitchen needs are at your fingertips! Large living room windows provide natural light and an open view of the backyard. Sitting at just over 1800 SF, this

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • TBD Lakeview Ave, Elgin, OK 73538

    $65,000

    • Land
    • -- per Acre
    • TBD Lakeview Ave
    • Elgin, OK

    Elgin School District! Edgewater Park South! Two lots side by side available. Nice and flat, good for potential building. One lot has a 30x24 shop w/ bathroom facilities and a 10x10 workshop. Elgin school district. Check with Comanche RWD #2 for a water meter. Electric is available. Call Lisa Eakins for a showing or inquiries!

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 302 Timber Creek Cir, Fletcher, OK 73541

    $450,000 $59K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • 302 Timber Creek Cir
    • Fletcher, OK

    This beautifully updated home in the well established Hallwood addition in Fletcher, OK has space to spare! It feathers 4 large bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a seperate dinng room and a finished loft with a bathroom on the second story that could be used as a bedroom. With extra storage at every turn, no space went unwasted in this 2005 build. Beautiful woodwork, granite countertops, ceramic tile and

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 13487 Beechnut Ln, Fletcher, OK 73541

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre
    • 13487 Beechnut Ln
    • Fletcher, OK

    Looking for a space to call your own? Timber Creek addition might be just what you're looking for! A variety of homes and animals are allowed in this addition. The well has been drilled and electric is available on this lot that measure 1.5 acre/MOL. Give listing agent, Lisa Eakins, a call for more information!

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 308 W Griffin, Fletcher, OK 73541

    $132,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 308 W Griffin
    • Fletcher, OK

    This quaint little home in Fletcher has got ALL the charm and has been well loved! It sits at just under 1000 SF and has a large fenced lot with a storm shelter. Inside, there are 2 beds and 1 bath. A cozy living/dining area will welcome you just as you walk in the front door. Right off the functional kitchen is a large mudroom/laundry area & sunroom. New vinyl plank flooring was installed

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image
  • 133 S Hillside Rd, Apache, OK 73006

    $69,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 133 S Hillside Rd
    • Apache, OK

    Two bed, 2 bath home located in Edgewater South & in the Elgin School District! This home sits on a double lot and has an aeration septic system and the roof is only 2 years old. Renovations have been started on the home. Call Lisa Eakins for questions or to schedule a tour.

    LISA EAKINS ELGIN REALTY

    Section Image

Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®