33 Bourne St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $827,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bourne St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $827,338, approximately $277 per square foot. 33 Bourne St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Swanwick Wayne J
Bought by
Bay Cove Human Svcs In
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,794
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$615,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Cook Dwight E and Cook Joyce A
Bought by
Swanwick Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Cove Human Svcs In | $440,000 | -- | |
| Swanwick Wayne J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanwick Wayne J | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanwick Wayne J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanwick Wayne J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanwick Wayne J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $490,000 | $166,500 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $482,100 | $158,600 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $496,000 | $158,600 | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $453,700 | $137,900 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $372,100 | $121,000 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $372,100 | $121,000 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $373,500 | $121,000 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $366,100 | $115,200 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $365,900 | $110,800 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $356,400 | $101,300 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,400 | $101,300 | $255,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map