33 Brewer Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $378,184 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Brewer Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $458,296, approximately $268 per square foot. 33 Brewer Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $8,300 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map