33 Brickhorn Dr Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Brickhorn Dr, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 33 Brickhorn Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Wilkins Jillian N
Bought by
Wilkins Jillian N and Wheeler Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,831
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Wilkins Margaret B
Bought by
Wilkins Jillian N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Jillian N | -- | Investors Title | |
| Wilkins Jillian N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Jillian N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $98,100 | $11,500 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $544 | $98,100 | $11,500 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $544 | $98,100 | $11,500 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $544 | $98,100 | $11,500 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $544 | $98,100 | $11,500 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $528 | $95,100 | $11,500 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $528 | $95,100 | $11,500 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $52,781 | $95,100 | $11,500 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $52,781 | $95,100 | $11,500 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $47,434 | $97,200 | $11,500 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $47,434 | $97,200 | $11,500 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 | $11,500 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map