33 Bromley Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $251,862
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Bromley Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $240,466, approximately $164 per square foot. 33 Bromley Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Trainor Vincent M and Trainor Denise K
Bought by
Robbins Corey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,303
Outstanding Balance
$101,004
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Corey S | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Corey S | $116,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $194,400 | $38,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $171,700 | $38,700 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $171,700 | $38,700 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $141,500 | $38,700 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $141,500 | $38,700 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $551 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $506 | $131,300 | $35,800 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map