33 Buffa Dr Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,607
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Buffa Dr, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $784,529, approximately $300 per square foot. 33 Buffa Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Cedar Hill Prep School, and Guidepost Montessori at Somerset.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Nemeth Elisabeth
Bought by
Vachal Richard A and Vachal Deirdra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,443
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$755,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vachal Richard A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vachal Richard A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,215 | $746,800 | $335,400 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $11,215 | $616,900 | $335,400 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $11,432 | $592,000 | $310,500 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $498,700 | $220,500 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $10,160 | $458,700 | $180,500 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $10,159 | $448,700 | $170,500 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $10,329 | $448,700 | $170,500 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $9,739 | $418,700 | $140,500 | $278,200 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $418,700 | $140,500 | $278,200 |
| 2016 | $9,844 | $418,700 | $140,500 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $9,777 | $418,700 | $140,500 | $278,200 |
| 2014 | $9,638 | $418,700 | $140,500 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map