33 Callen Dr Sumter, SC 29150
South Sumter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $31,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Callen Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $54,383, approximately $67 per square foot. 33 Callen Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Barwick Richard M
Bought by
Wilson James Brady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Barwick Johnny H
Bought by
Barwick Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James Brady | $28,000 | Land Parker Welch Llc | |
| Barwick Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $1,690 | $200 | $1,490 |
| 2024 | $345 | $1,690 | $200 | $1,490 |
| 2023 | $345 | $1,690 | $200 | $1,490 |
| 2022 | $292 | $1,380 | $200 | $1,180 |
| 2021 | $734 | $2,080 | $300 | $1,780 |