33 Canyon Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,159 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Canyon Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $556,040, approximately $213 per square foot. 33 Canyon Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Wyand Iii Robert and Wyand Kimberly D
Bought by
Wyand Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Donald L and Johnson Marilyn I
Bought by
Wyand Robert R and Wyand Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Donald L and Johnson Marilyn I
Bought by
Johnson Donald L and Johnson Marilyn I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyand Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyand Robert R | $244,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyand Robert R | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |