33 Cardinal Ct Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cardinal Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $324,790, approximately $181 per square foot. 33 Cardinal Ct is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Gardner Dickinson School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map