33 Carleton St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $447,882 - $557,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Carleton St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $483,221, approximately $251 per square foot. 33 Carleton St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
S Y
Bought by
Alkhatib Soha and Elkhatib Yehya N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,080
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Alkhatib Soha and Elkhatib Yehya N
Bought by
T Yehya and Yehya Elkhatib S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Fernandes Anselmo and Fernandes Lucia
Bought by
Alkhatib Soha and Elkhatib Yehya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Jaques Barbara
Bought by
Fernandes Anselmo and Fernandes Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Irving Dorothy
Bought by
Jaques Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkhatib Soha | -- | None Available | |
| Alkhatib Soha M | -- | None Available | |
| T Yehya | -- | -- | |
| Alkhatib Soha | $240,000 | -- | |
| Alkhatib Soha M | $240,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Anselmo | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Anselmo | $190,000 | -- | |
| Jaques Barbara | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alkhatib Soha | $164,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Alkhatib Soha M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Anselmo | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaques Barbara | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $323,800 | $127,200 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $309,700 | $127,200 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $273,200 | $115,600 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $249,200 | $110,100 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $226,400 | $105,800 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $223,500 | $102,800 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $219,700 | $100,800 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $205,800 | $97,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $195,400 | $97,800 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $183,000 | $96,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $184,300 | $96,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $170,500 | $91,400 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map