Seller's Agent in 2024
Shannon Henderson
eXp Realty
(617) 710-0929
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $439,623
Introducing an exceptional piece of residential land, strategically located in a prime area. This parcel is part of a larger portfolio of properties zoned for residential use, presenting an extraordinary opportunity for potential investors and developers. This prime piece of real estate is situated on over 2.6-acre acres, listed as undevelopable, but with town support could potentially be rezoned in MBTA housing efforts. The expansive size of the portfolio provides the flexibility to explore multiple development strategies. Adding to its appeal is the property's close proximity to an MBTA station, ensuring easy access for residents and commuters alike. This convenient location enhances the property's value and accessibility. Furthermore, this property's location near the MBTA station may make it eligible for various development grants. These grants can be a valuable resource for investors and developers looking to maximize their return. Portfolio packet available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Int Carole A Steele | -- | -- | |
| Carole A Steele Int A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carole A Steele Int A | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | $155,000 | -52.9% | -- |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $350,100 | $135,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $318,200 | $115,100 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $296,600 | $115,100 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $263,600 | $111,200 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $238,200 | $99,200 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $235,800 | $99,200 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $226,200 | $99,200 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $211,100 | $95,300 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $193,400 | $87,300 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $195,800 | $88,900 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $181,300 | $83,400 | $97,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shannon Henderson
eXp Realty
(617) 710-0929
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jelin Zhong
Pradium Realty
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73168247
APN: SHIR-000022-A000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.