NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Central St Bristol, NH 03222

Estimated Value: $279,991

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Asbestos
  • Carpet
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Level Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Kelley Park

About This Home

As of October 2013

YEAR-ROUND RENTAL: This 3-bedroom Cape with first floor full bath and a laundry room with washer and dryer. Located in a quiet neighborhood, just minutes from downtown. Not far from the park/playground, local shops & eateries, walks along the Pemi River and a short drive to town beaches on Newfound Lake.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Diane Masessa

Old Mill Properties REALTORS Brokerage Email: oldmill@oldmillprops.com License #059093 Listed on: 08/16/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Diane Masessa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1800

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces
  • Gravel Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Municipal Residents Have Water Access Only

Schools

  • Newfound Memorial Middle Sch
  • Newfound Regional High Sch

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $875

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1800

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 875
  • Lease Term: Annual
  • Rental Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Price Rented: 875

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Leased
  • Style: Cape
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 1
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Property Class: Rental
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1800
  • List Agent: 9575
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Interior: Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Gravel, Partial
  • Room 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, 12x18, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 13x15, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, 9x14, On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 9x15, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 9x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 8x15, On Level: 1
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 17: Bath - 3/4, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1140
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 1140
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2280

• Water Body Name: Newfound Lake
  • Water Access Details: Municipal Residents Only
  • Water Body Access 2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Spaces 3

Utilities

  • Cable Company: Metrocast
  • Electric: 100 Amp
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Alternative Heat Stove, Hot Air, Stove - Gas
  • Electric Company: PSNH
  • Utilities: Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Restrictions: Pets - Negotiable

Schools

  • High School: Newfound Regional High Sch

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 3920
  • Lot Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Description: Level

MLS Schools

  • School District: Newfound Sch Dst SAU 4
  • School Middle Jr: Newfound Memorial Middle Sch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Brittelli David R and Brittelli Mavis R
Bought by
Connifey Timothy J and Jewell Christina M
Current Estimated Value
$279,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Linda P Vassy T
Bought by
Sannella 2Nd William H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,255
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Keith S
Bought by
Vassy Linda P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connifey Timothy J $115,000 None Available
Sannella 2Nd William H $132,900 --
Vassy Linda P $129,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vassy Linda P $126,255
Previous Owner Vassy Linda P $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Rented $875 0.0% --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2013 08/16/13 For Rent $875 +6.1% --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Rented $825 -5.7% --
01/08/2012 01/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2011 10/16/11 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $225,300 $73,900 $151,400
2024 $2,388 $101,100 $27,700 $73,400
2023 $2,300 $101,100 $27,700 $73,400
2022 $2,277 $108,500 $27,700 $80,800
2021 $2,193 $108,500 $27,700 $80,800
2020 $2,245 $108,500 $27,700 $80,800
2019 $2,093 $91,800 $22,600 $69,200
2018 $2,001 $91,800 $22,600 $69,200
2017 $2,032 $91,800 $22,600 $69,200
2016 $1,893 $91,800 $22,600 $69,200
2015 $1,782 $88,500 $20,700 $67,800
2014 $1,782 $88,500 $20,700 $67,800
2013 $1,786 $88,500 $20,700 $67,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4293614

PrimeMLS

APN: BRTL-000114-000000-000109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.