33 Chandler St Newton, MA 02458
Nonantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$1,694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Chandler St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $1,185,452, approximately $1,693 per square foot. 33 Chandler St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Eliot Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Mercuri Francesco and Altieri Luigi A
Bought by
Altieri Luigi A and Altieri Rosemaria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,334
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$950,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altieri Luigi A | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altieri Luigi A | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $885,500 | $689,100 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $859,700 | $669,000 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $8,037 | $789,500 | $536,400 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $731,000 | $496,700 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $670,600 | $455,700 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $670,600 | $455,700 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $626,700 | $425,900 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $597,600 | $399,900 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $548,300 | $366,900 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $503,000 | $336,600 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $470,100 | $314,600 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map