33 Chillington Ln Mendon, NY 14506
Estimated Value: $380,808 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Chillington Ln, Mendon, NY 14506 and is currently estimated at $403,702, approximately $213 per square foot. 33 Chillington Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Manor Intermediate School, Lima Elementary School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Biernbaum Mark and Biernbaum Mary
Bought by
Mark And Mary Biernbaum Irrevocable Trust and Biernbaum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Baskin Michael H Donna E
Bought by
Biernbaum Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Baron Estates Inc
Bought by
Baskin Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Mary Biernbaum Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Biernbaum Mark | $154,900 | Michael Santriello | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Baskin Michael H | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $170,000 | $50,200 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $50,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $50,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map