33 Cloverleaf Ln Glenmont, NY 12077
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cloverleaf Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077 and is currently estimated at $692,448, approximately $274 per square foot. 33 Cloverleaf Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Mt. Moriah Academy and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
The Swift Group
Bought by
Christiansen Gerald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Gerald W | $302,000 | Roselyn Robinson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,213 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $13,213 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $12,849 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $12,474 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $12,552 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $12,923 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $11,324 | $416,000 | $76,000 | $340,000 |